COOKIES POLICY

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; this policy sets out how we will treat the use of Cookies.

Cookies are in use on this website

To function as intended, this website makes use of a small number of Cookies to store various settings during and between visits as well as allowing users to share pages via social networks. We do not use cookies to collect any personal information without express permission of the use of to pass or store data to advertising or marketing companies.  

Permission

Should you wish to not use cookies on this website, then please select the option from the cookie tool bar when you first visit the website.

Third party/external cookies

Our site includes functions provided by third parties such as the social networks listed in the share function shown at the bottom of each post. Disabling these cookies will affect the functions offered by the third parties.

Visitor Statistics

We use a cookie to compile visitor statistics for our own internal use.

Policy Changes

Any changes to this policy will be posted here.

Other web sites

Our web site may contain links to other web sites, which are outside our control and are not covered by this Statement. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may have a policy regarding cookie usage, which may differ from ours.

PRIVACY POLICY

It is entirely your responsibility to ensure that you check this page each time you access this site to ensure that you are aware of any changes to this privacy policy.

What personal information does EEPlus Ltd. collect from me?

EEPlus Ltd does not collect personal information about individuals except when specifically and knowingly provided by such individuals. Examples of personal information include name, postal address, and e-mail address. Personal information is collected when someone inquires about EEPlus Ltd's services and in the case of the business being sold, would form part of the sale. Any personal information we collect from this Website will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws.

Copyright 

The design, logos and contents of the website are the property of EEPlus Ltd. Copying the website is prohibited and its function is to provide information about the services EEPlus Ltd offers.

Links

EEPlus Ltd's website contains links to other sites that may be of interest to our visitors. This Privacy Policy applies to the EEPlus website only.

Use of cookies on our website 

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information about how the website is used. We use the following cookies on our website:

  • A number of Google analytics cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports which help us to improve our website.
  • A temporary session ID cookie is used to make the most efficient use of resources when you are browsing from page to page. The cookie is removed when you leave our website.
  • A visitor cookie is used to monitor how long a visitor is on our site before they take an action (for example fill in one of our forms to contact us) and also to provide statistics on whether this is a visitor’s first visit to our site.

These cookies collect information in an anonymous form, we are NOT able to identify individual users from these cookies.

If you do not wish to allow this use of cookies, you may be able to change the settings on your browser to disable them. There is more information to help you on this link:www.allaboutcookies.org.

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytic across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

WEBSITE USAGE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern EEPlus. Ltd’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘EEPlus Ltd.’ or 'EEPlus' or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 83, Ducie Street, Manchester, M1 2JQ. Our company registration number is 09262989, Manchester, United Kingdom.  

The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, Items of personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.  

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.  

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.  

Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.

From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s).  

We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.

Sitemap

It is a long established fact that a reader will be distracted by the readable content of a page when looking at its layout. The point of using Lorem Ipsum is that it has a more-or-less normal distribution of letters, as opposed to using 'Content here, content here', making it look like readable English. Many desktop publishing packages and web page editors now use Lorem Ipsum as their default model text, and a search for 'lorem ipsum' will uncover many web sites still in their infancy. Various versions have evolved over the years, sometimes by accident, sometimes on purpose (injected humour and the like).
×